Event Calendar

TWIN FINNEGAN’S
EVERY WEDNESDAY
Game Night 7:30p
EVERY FRIDAY
Happy Hour 4-7p

HOGAN’S
EVERY SUNDAY
Open Mic Night 8:30p

NOLAN’S
EVERY TUESDAY
Trivia 7p
EVERY THURSDAY
Traditional Irish Music 5:30p

ASHLEY’S SPORTS PAGE
EVERY FRIDAY
Tyler Evans Acoustic 9p-1a SAT: 16
Warrior Misfits Bike Night 4-9p
SANDBAR SPORTS GRILL
EVERY MONDAY
$1 Ritas & Free Nachos with 1st Pitch of Beer FRI: 1
Dub Masters 9p-1a SAT: 2
HOT PINK 9p-1a SUN: 3

King of The Couch: Superbowl Party Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 5
DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 6
Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 7
Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 8
Natty Common Roots 9p-1a SAT: 9
Love Valley 9p-1a SUN: 10
Absolute Blue 4-8p
Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 12
DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 13
Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 14
Teddy V 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 15
Jeff Marquis 4-8p
Natty Common Roots 9p-1a SAT: 16
SANDBAR 14TH YR ANNIVERSARY PARTY!
PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME
Scott Baker Band 4-8p
K.T.O. 9p-1a SUN: 17
Stonie & The House Rockers 4-8p
Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL

TUE: 19
DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 20
Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 21
Jersey Mike 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a
FRI: 22
REGGAE SPRING BREAK SHOW!
PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME
506 Crew Duo 2-6p
El Dub & Propaganda 7p-1a SAT: 23
SANDBAR’S WHITE TRASH BASH!
PLEASE MAKE THIS STAND OUT SOME
Rio’s Rock Band 4-8p HOT PINK 9p-1a SUN: 24
Galaxy 4-8p
Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL TUE: 25
DJ Goldfinga 9p-1a WED: 27
Jam Band 9p-12a THU: 28
Teddy V 3:30-7:30p Karaoke 8p-12a FRI: 1
Jeff Marquis 4-8p Absolute Blue 9p-1a SAT: 2
Bullet Dodgers 4-8p Absolute Blue 9p-1a

SUN: 3
Jersey South 4-8p
Sandbooze Sunday w/ DJ Cerino & Guest 9-CL

WESTGATE CB PIER: KEITH’S OYSTER BAR
FRI: 1
Tripptide 6-10p SAT: 2
Patrick Smith 1-4p Kings County 6-10p SUN: 3
Teddy Henderson 2-6p FRI: 8
Bro Code 6-10p SAT: 9
Scotty Jordan 1-4p Napoleon Complex 6-10p SUN: 10
Dana & Sharon 2-6p FRI: 15
Kings County -10p SAT: 16
Patrick Smith 1-4p
James Brocato Band 6-10p SUN: 17
Dana & Sharon 2-6p FRI: 22
Rocktown 6-10p SAT: 23
Kris Brocato 1-4p

Love Valley 6-10p SUN: 24
Fes Up 2-6p

WESTGATE CB PIER: RIKKI TIKKI TAVERN
SAT: 2
Kris Brocato 1-4p THU: 7
Teddy Henderson 4-7p SAT: 9
Brad Taylor 1-4p THU: 14
Jeremy Hagen 4-7p SAT: 16
Kris Brocato 1-4p THU: 21
Brad Taylor 4-7p SAT: 23
Jeff Marquis 1-4p THU: 28
Jeff Marquis 4-7p

87 MAIN STREET SPIRITS
EVERY WEDNESDAY
Karaoke w/ Tony 7-10p
EVERY THURSDAY
Antonio York 7-10p FRI: 1
Daniel Liguori 8-11p SAT: 2
Paul Beach 8-11p

FRI: 8
Paul Beach 8-11p SAT: 9
The Syndicate 8-11p FRI: 15
Kevin Ebright 8-11p SAT: 16
Paul Beach 8-11p FRI: 22
Will Purdy 8-11p SAT: 23
Paul Beach 8-11p MARCH: 1
Will Purdy 8-11p MARCH: 2
Paul Beach 8-11

OPEN MIKE’S
EVERY MONDAY
Acoustic Open Mic 7-10p
EVERY TUESDAY
TBA 7-10p
EVERY WEDNESDAY
“WTF WED” Comedy Night (18+) 8-10p
EVERY THURSDAY
“Rockin’ Blues” Jam 7-10p
EVERY FRIDAY
“Wine Me Up” Jazz Jam 7-10p
SAT: 2
MADD ILLZ Freestyle Cypher Tour 7-10p SAT: 9
The Savants of Soul w/ Tru Phonic 7-10p

SAT: 16
VIBE Live 7-10p SAT: 23
The Spring & Freak Face 7-10p

RUSTY’S
MON: 4
Adam V 5-9p TUES: 5
Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 6
Jim Mitchell 5-9p THURS: 7
Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 11
Adam V 5-9p TUES: 12
Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 13
Jim Mitchell 5-9p THUR: 14
Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 18
Adam V 5-9p TUES: 19
Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 20
Jim Mitchell 5-9p THUR: 21
Jake Salter 5-9p MON: 25
Adam V 5-9p

TUES: 26
Jon Parrot or Jake Salter 5-9p WED: 27
Jim Mitchell 5-9p THURS: 28
Jake Salter 5-9p

GRILLS (PORTSIDE)
FRI: 1
Tru Phonic 7:30-11:30p SAT: 2
Krazy Ivan 2-6p
Fabulous CT’s 7:30-11:30p SUN: 3
The Kore 3-7p Wed: 6
Chase Harey 6-9p Thu: 7
Jeff Marquis 5-9p Fri: 8
Hypersona 7:30-11:30p Sat: 9
Derek 2-6p
Hypersona 7:30-11:30p Sun: 10
Rocket City 3-7p Wed: 13
Josh Whitaker 6-9p Thu: 14
Johnny Danger 5-9p Fri: 15
Vince Reed 7:30-11:30p

Sat: 16 Derek 2-6p
Call The Wolf 7:30-11:30p Sun: 17
Red Truck Love 3-7p Mon: 18
Jeff Marquis 2-6p Wed: 20
Jake Salter 6-9p Thu: 21
Jason Domulot 5-9p Fri: 22
Panama 7:30-11:30p Sat: 23
Krazy Ivan 2-6p
Even Odds 7:30-11:30p Sun: 24
Derek & The Slammers 3-7p Wed: 27
Johnny Danger 6-9p Thu: 28
Jason Domulot 5-9p

COCONUTS ON THE BEACH
EVERY MONDAY
Sean Manvell 6:30-10:30p
EVERY TUESDAY
Alex Rodriguez 6:30-10:30p FRI: 1
Closed SAT: 2
Johnny Danger 1-5p

Tripp Tide 7-11p SUN: 3
Love Valley 2-6p WED: 6
Jason Domulot 6:30-10:30p THU: 7
Joshua Keels 7-11p FRI: 8
TBA SAT: 9
Alex Rodriguez 1-5p The Yesterdays 7-11p SUN: 10
Jason Domulot Band 2-6p WED: 13
Steve Fredericks 6:30-10:30p THU: 14
Jimmy Mazz 7-11p FRI: 15
Tripp Tide 7-11p SAT: 16
Tru Phonic 1-5p
Josh Whittaker Trio 7-11p SUN: 17
Jimmy Mazz 2-6p WED: 20
The Bed Heads 7-11p THU: 21
So Paz 7-11p FRI: 22
The Syndicate 7-11p SAT: 23
Josh Whittaker 1-5p

Dub321 7-11p SUN: 24
So Paz 2-6p WED: 27
Steve Fredericks 6:30-10:30p THU: 28
Jimmy Mazz 7-11p

MAINSTREET PUB (MELBOURNE)
EVERY MONDAY
Trivia Night 7-9p
EVERY TUESDAY
Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak 7-10p
EVERY THURSDAY
Live Music w/ Chase 5:30-8:30p
EVERY FRIDAY
DJ Knockout @ Lava Bar 9p-12a DJ Apache @ Tiki Bar 10p-2a EVERY SATURDAY
DJ Knockout @ Lava Bar 9p-12a Guest DJ @ Tiki Bar 10p-2a FRI: 1
The Umbrella Thieves 6-10p SAT: 2
Bedheads 6-10p WED: 6
Chuck Van Riper 5:30-9p FRI: 8
Kathleen Turner 6-10p SAT: 9
Music Moods 6-10p WED: 13

Alex Rodrigez 5:30-9p FRI: 15
The Kore 6-10p SAT: 16
Chuck Van Riper 6-10p WED: 20
Chuck Van Riper 6-10p FRI: 22
Brothers Within 6-10p SAT: 23
Muzak by Zak 6-10p WED: 27
Alex Rodrigez 6-10p FRI: 1
The Umbrella Thieves 6-10p SAT: 2
Bedheads 6-10p

DEBAUCHERY

IRON OAK POST

HYPERSONA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *