- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ave Maria
2020 – 2024 · 5 data points
138 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$459,200
+13%
since 2023 ± $39,937 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
138 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
vs Collier County
−15%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2020 – 2024 US Dollar · Ave Maria · Collier County · Florida · United States
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2020
2022
2024
Ave Maria
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ave Maria · 2020 – 2024
Latest value
$459,200 · 2024
First value
$341,100 · 2020
Highest
$459,200 · 2024
Lowest
$341,100 · 2020
Average change
+7.7% a year on average
Data points
5
By year
All years · 2020 – 2024
| Year | Ave Maria | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $459,200 | $39,937 | +13% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $405,600 | $36,550 | +4.7% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $387,400 | $39,299 | +9.6% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $353,500 | $18,042 | +3.6% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $341,100 | $27,687 | $367K | $232K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Alva | $315K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $888K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $156K | |
| 141 | Apollo Beach | $277K | |
| 89 | Atlantic Beach | $362K | |
| 69 | Atlantis | $388K | |
| 93 | Aventura | $355K | |
| 315 | Bagdad | $123K | |
| 3 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 325 | Baldwin | $118K | |
| 90 | Bay Harbor Islands | $362K | |
| 220 | Bay Pines | $202K | |
| 359 | Bayonet Point | $92,500 | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $96,400 | |
| 374 | Bell | $79,500 | |
| 335 | Belle Glade | $113K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $407K | |
| 28 | Belleair Beach | $594K | |
| 195 | Belleair Bluffs | $224K | |
| 332 | Bellview | $114K | |
| 372 | Beverly Hills | $81,000 | |
| 88 | Big Pine Key | $364K | |
| 44 | Biscayne Park | $457K | |
| 169 | Bloomingdale | $244K | |
| 43 | Boca Raton | $459K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.