- Home
- section.name
- housing
- Seasonal & vacation homes
housing
section.name · section.levels.city
section.estimate
Seasonal & vacation homes in Bagdad
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
section.rank · Towns of Florida
section.updated Nov 1, 2026
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
overview
4 figures
people
21 figures
economy
20 figures
housing
8 figures
education
10 figures
tourism
3 figures
climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
0.0%
±0.0 pp
section.change_since
Towns of Florida · 2024
section.rank
Place 1 is the highest value.
section.change_since
±0.0 pp
vs Santa Rosa County
−4.0 pp
Santa Rosa County: 4.0% · 2024
Seasonal & vacation homes, 2013 – 2024 percent · Bagdad · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
±0.0 pp section.change_since
0%
2.5%
5%
7.5%
10%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bagdad
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
section.compare Seasonal & vacation homes · percent
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bagdad · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
0.0% · 2024
First value
0.0% · 2013
Highest
0.0% · 2013
Lowest
0.0% · 2013
Data points
12
By year
section.all_years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bagdad | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 4.0% | 7.8% | 3.3% |
| 2023section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 4.0% | 8.2% | 3.4% |
| 2022section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.6% | 8.5% | 3.5% |
| 2021section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.8% | 8.8% | 3.6% |
| 2020section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.9% | 9.1% | — |
| 2019section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.6% | 9.6% | — |
| 2018section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.9% | 9.7% | — |
| 2017section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.9% | 9.8% | — |
| 2016section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.4% | 9.9% | — |
| 2015section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.1% | 9.9% | — |
| 2014section.estimate | 0.0% | ±0.0 pp | 3.8% | 9.8% | — |
| 2013section.estimate | 0.0% | 3.4% | 9.6% | — |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2016 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Seasonal & vacation homes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Captiva | 76.4% | |
| 2 | St George Island | 71.6% | |
| 3 | Miramar Beach | 69.2% | |
| 4 | Horseshoe Beach | 67.6% | |
| 5 | Fort Myers Beach | 59.7% | |
| 6 | Hillsboro Beach | 56.8% | |
| 7 | Jupiter Island | 54.3% | |
| 8 | South Palm Beach | 53.8% | |
| 9 | Sanibel | 51.6% | |
| 10 | Tavernier | 50.5% | |
| 11 | Mexico Beach | 50.3% | |
| 12 | Navarre Beach | 49.7% | |
| 13 | Daytona Beach Shores | 49.6% | |
| 14 | Destin | 49.6% | |
| 15 | Layton | 49.4% | |
| 16 | Longboat Key | 48.8% | |
| 17 | Pineland | 48.6% | |
| 18 | Marco Island | 48.3% | |
| 19 | Goodland | 48.2% | |
| 20 | Steinhatchee | 47.9% | |
| 21 | Ponce Inlet | 47.6% | |
| 22 | Indian Shores | 47.6% | |
| 23 | Hutchinson Island South | 47.5% | |
| 24 | Sunny Isles Beach | 47.0% | |
| 25 | Bal Harbour | 46.9% | |
| … | |||
| 381 | Masaryktown | 0.0% | |
| 382 | Biscayne Park | 0.0% | |
| 383 | Canal Point | 0.0% | |
| 384 | Bagdad | 0.0% | |
| 385 | Mangonia Park | 0.0% | |
| 386 | Three Lakes | 0.0% |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2016
section.what
The share of homes kept for holidays or occasional use.
section.how
Homes for seasonal, recreational or occasional use divided by all homes.