Monday, November 2 Baldwin
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Baldwin

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 333 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Baldwin · Duval County · Florida · United States
+10.2 pp since 2014
Baldwin Duval County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Baldwin
17.8%
Duval County
34.4%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Baldwin · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 17.8% · 2024
First value 7.0% · 2013
Highest 18.3% · 2023
Lowest 7.0% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBaldwinChange Duval CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 17.8% −0.5 pp 34.4% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 18.3% +3.8 pp 33.1% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 14.5% +4.8 pp 32.2% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 9.8% +1.0 pp 31.5% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 8.7% −1.5 pp 30.7% 30.5% —
2019estimate 10.3% −0.6 pp 30.0% 29.9% —
2018estimate 10.9% −0.3 pp 29.2% 29.2% —
2017estimate 11.2% −0.6 pp 28.7% 28.5% —
2016estimate 11.8% +1.9 pp 28.1% 27.9% —
2015estimate 9.9% +2.4 pp 27.3% 27.3% —
2014estimate 7.5% +0.5 pp 26.5% 26.8% —
2013estimate 7.0% 26.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Steinhatchee 0.0%
385 Dover 4.2%
384 Ebro 4.3%
383 Goulding 4.3%
382 Immokalee 5.2%
381 South Bay 5.3%
380 Century 6.6%
379 Indiantown 6.8%
378 Florida City 7.2%
377 Beverly Hills 7.2%
376 Belle Glade 8.1%
375 Fellsmere 8.3%
374 Opa-locka 8.5%
373 Pierson 8.6%
372 Crystal Springs 9.0%
371 Fort Denaud 9.2%
370 Wimauma 9.4%
369 Canal Point 9.4%
368 Homosassa Springs 9.6%
367 Mangonia Park 9.6%
366 Hilliard 9.7%
365 Gladeview 9.8%
364 Inglis 9.9%
363 Laurel Hill 10.0%
362 Elfers 10.1%
361 Carrabelle 10.1%
360 Baldwin 10.3%
359 Eastpoint 10.6%
358 Cross City 10.6%
357 Hastings 10.7%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.