- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Baldwin
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
365 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$545
+6.0%
since 2023 ± $260 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
365 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−25%
−1.8% a year on average
vs Duval County
−63%
Duval County: $1,475 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Baldwin · Duval County · Florida · United States
−25% since 2014
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Baldwin
Duval County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Baldwin · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$545 · 2024
First value
$666 · 2013
Highest
$831 · 2017
Lowest
$514 · 2023
Average change
−1.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Baldwin | ± | Change | Duval County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $545 | $260 | +6.0% | $1,475 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $514 | $181 | −17% | $1,385 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $623 | $186 | +5.1% | $1,293 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $593 | $272 | −16% | $1,154 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $704 | $273 | −10% | $1,096 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $784 | $69 | −2.9% | $1,074 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $807 | $58 | −2.9% | $1,037 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $831 | $50 | +7.2% | $991 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $775 | $43 | ±0.0% | $962 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $775 | $66 | +6.9% | $943 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $725 | $255 | +8.9% | $941 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $666 | $342 | $935 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 246 | Alva | $1,013 | |
| 177 | Anna Maria | $1,148 | |
| 352 | Apalachicola | $758 | |
| 52 | Apollo Beach | $1,576 | |
| 132 | Atlantic Beach | $1,246 | |
| 17 | Atlantis | $1,900 | |
| 22 | Aventura | $1,813 | |
| 197 | Bagdad | $1,112 | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $1,922 | |
| 337 | Baldwin | $807 | |
| 42 | Bay Harbor Islands | $1,642 | |
| 179 | Bay Pines | $1,140 | |
| 279 | Bayonet Point | $948 | |
| 269 | Bayshore Gardens | $968 | |
| 300 | Bell | $900 | |
| 368 | Belle Glade | $630 | |
| 15 | Belleair | $1,925 | |
| 5 | Belleair Beach | $2,479 | |
| 267 | Belleair Bluffs | $971 | |
| 210 | Bellview | $1,083 | |
| 330 | Beverly Hills | $829 | |
| 40 | Big Pine Key | $1,666 | |
| 113 | Biscayne Park | $1,302 | |
| 64 | Bloomingdale | $1,485 | |
| 41 | Boca Raton | $1,663 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.