- Home
- Bayonet Point
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bayonet Point
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
356 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
8 figures
People
24 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$177,000
+11%
since 2023 ± $11,657 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
356 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+160%
+8.6% a year on average
vs Pasco County
−41%
Pasco County: $300,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayonet Point · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+160% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bayonet Point
Pasco County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bayonet Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$177,000 · 2024
First value
$71,300 · 2013
Highest
$177,000 · 2024
Lowest
$68,000 · 2014
Average change
+8.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bayonet Point | ± | Change | Pasco County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $177,000 | $11,657 | +11% | $301K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $160,000 | $11,392 | +17% | $266K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $136,400 | $6,896 | +23% | $234K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $110,700 | $8,140 | +14% | $193K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $97,400 | $6,838 | +5.3% | $174K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $92,500 | $3,753 | +11% | $162K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $83,700 | $5,805 | +13% | $149K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $74,100 | $2,516 | +5.6% | $134K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $70,200 | $2,560 | +2.2% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $68,700 | $2,399 | +1.0% | $118K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $68,000 | $2,471 | −4.6% | $116K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $71,300 | $2,847 | $120K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.