Saturday, November 7 Bayonet Point
  1. Home
  2. Bayonet Point
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Bayonet Point

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 314 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayonet Point · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+64% since 2014
Bayonet Point Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Bayonet Point
$31,133
Pasco County
$38,864
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bayonet Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $31,133 · 2024
First value $18,831 · 2013
Highest $31,834 · 2023
Lowest $17,876 · 2015
Average change +4.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBayonet Point±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $31,133 $2,908 −2.2% $38,864 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $31,834 $2,865 +10% $37,757 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $28,928 $1,748 +21% $35,201 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $23,926 $1,465 +8.8% $31,931 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $21,992 $1,047 +6.2% $29,498 $32,848 —
2019estimate $20,701 $1,055 +5.8% $29,001 $31,619 —
2018estimate $19,566 $942 +0.9% $27,786 $30,197 —
2017estimate $19,382 $905 +6.3% $26,624 $28,774 —
2016estimate $18,232 $884 +2.0% $25,225 $27,598 —
2015estimate $17,876 $942 −5.7% $24,455 $26,829 —
2014estimate $18,958 $1,252 +0.7% $24,076 $26,499 —
2013estimate $18,831 $1,109 $23,736 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
391 St Leo $7,356
390 Carrabelle $10,936
389 South Bay $12,363
388 Goulding $16,501
387 Opa-locka $18,160
386 Immokalee $19,032
385 Indiantown $19,109
384 Panacea $19,360
383 Hastings $19,414
382 Century $19,621
381 Fellsmere $19,853
380 Pahokee $20,430
379 Gladeview $20,525
378 Florida City $20,722
377 University $21,042
376 Brownsville $21,626
375 Jay $22,633
374 Mangonia Park $22,781
373 Belle Glade $22,873
372 Pinewood $22,878
371 De Leon Springs $22,895
370 Hurlburt Field $22,915
369 Sweetwater $24,017
368 Medley $24,046
367 Goulds $24,122
…
317 Deltona $30,923
316 Lecanto $30,980
315 Crestview $31,018
314 Bayonet Point $31,133
313 South Bradenton $31,308
312 Lake Worth Beach $31,502
311 Bell $31,509
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.