- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bayshore Gardens
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
353 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$181,400
+13%
since 2023 ± $16,736 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
353 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+145%
+7.8% a year on average
vs Manatee County
−54%
Manatee County: $391,400 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayshore Gardens · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+145% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bayshore Gardens
Manatee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bayshore Gardens · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$181,400 · 2024
First value
$79,600 · 2013
Highest
$181,400 · 2024
Lowest
$73,200 · 2016
Average change
+7.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bayshore Gardens | ± | Change | Manatee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $181,400 | $16,736 | +13% | $391K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $160,700 | $30,652 | +6.7% | $360K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $150,600 | $23,043 | +19% | $324K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $126,500 | $21,868 | +13% | $267K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $112,300 | $12,036 | +16% | $251K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $96,400 | $8,230 | +9.8% | $238K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $87,800 | $7,216 | +13% | $219K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $77,400 | $4,313 | +5.7% | $197K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $73,200 | $5,132 | −0.4% | $179K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $73,500 | $5,715 | −0.7% | $169K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $74,000 | $5,547 | −7.0% | $164K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $79,600 | $6,142 | $165K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 354 | Inglis | $181K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 352 | New Port Richey | $183K | |
| 351 | Wewahitchka | $186K | |
| 350 | Ebro | $192K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.