- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Belleair Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
16 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,015,100
+2.8%
since 2023 ± $81,980 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
16 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+87%
+6.0% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+186%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belleair Beach · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+87% since 2014
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
$1.2M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Belleair Beach
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Belleair Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,015,100 · 2024
First value
$535,500 · 2013
Highest
$1,015,100 · 2024
Lowest
$535,500 · 2013
Average change
+6.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Belleair Beach | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,015,100 | $81,980 | +2.8% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $987,000 | $83,957 | +3.5% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $954,000 | $111,698 | +30% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $736,600 | $57,966 | +7.9% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $682,400 | $47,701 | +15% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $593,800 | $51,448 | +2.7% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $578,200 | $59,225 | +5.9% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $545,900 | $66,445 | −1.0% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $551,400 | $63,265 | −1.9% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $562,100 | $49,223 | +3.4% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $543,800 | $50,083 | +1.5% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $535,500 | $51,366 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 19 | Parkland | $983K | |
| 18 | Siesta Key | $986K | |
| 17 | North Redington Beach | $989K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 15 | Longboat Key | $1M | |
| 14 | Duck Key | $1.1M | |
| 13 | Coral Gables | $1.1M | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.