1. Home
  2. Belleair Bluffs
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Belleair Bluffs

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 190 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Belleair Bluffs · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
−3.2 pp since 2014
Belleair Bluffs Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Belleair Bluffs
35.8%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Belleair Bluffs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 35.8% · 2024
First value 35.6% · 2013
Highest 40.1% · 2015
Lowest 31.9% · 2023
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBelleair BluffsChange Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 35.8% +3.9 pp 36.8% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 31.9% −1.9 pp 35.8% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 33.8% −3.3 pp 35.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 37.1% +2.9 pp 34.1% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 34.2% −1.2 pp 32.5% 30.5% —
2019estimate 35.4% −0.8 pp 31.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 36.3% −3.2 pp 31.0% 29.2% —
2017estimate 39.5% +1.5 pp 30.1% 28.5% —
2016estimate 38.0% −2.0 pp 29.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 40.1% +1.0 pp 28.9% 27.3% —
2014estimate 39.1% +3.4 pp 28.3% 26.8% —
2013estimate 35.6% 27.5% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Panacea 0.0%
385 Otter Creek 0.0%
384 Canal Point 0.0%
383 Masaryktown 2.0%
382 Goulding 3.8%
381 Steinhatchee 3.9%
380 Immokalee 4.0%
379 Fellsmere 4.9%
378 South Bay 4.9%
377 Wimauma 5.1%
376 Dover 5.2%
375 Florida City 5.3%
374 Tice 6.3%
373 Eastpoint 6.7%
372 Mangonia Park 7.1%
371 Chiefland 7.2%
370 Century 7.5%
369 Baldwin 7.5%
368 Gladeview 7.6%
367 Fort Denaud 8.0%
366 Brownsville 8.0%
365 Carrabelle 8.3%
364 Cross City 8.4%
363 Ebro 8.4%
362 Pinewood 8.9%
…
96 Fernandina Beach 38.5%
95 Lutz 38.6%
94 Anna Maria 38.9%
93 Belleair Bluffs 39.1%
92 Satellite Beach 39.2%
91 Plantation 40.2%
90 Three Lakes 40.3%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.