- Home
- Belleair Bluffs
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Belleair Bluffs
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
160 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$415,900
+5.8%
since 2023 ± $30,403 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
160 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+168%
+8.7% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+17%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belleair Bluffs · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+168% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Belleair Bluffs
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Belleair Bluffs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$415,900 · 2024
First value
$166,000 · 2013
Highest
$415,900 · 2024
Lowest
$155,400 · 2014
Average change
+8.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Belleair Bluffs | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $415,900 | $30,403 | +5.8% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $393,100 | $61,234 | +8.5% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $362,300 | $47,625 | +21% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $298,600 | $46,451 | +6.8% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $279,500 | $49,904 | +25% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $224,400 | $33,554 | +7.0% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $209,700 | $21,723 | +15% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $182,300 | $13,571 | +2.4% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $178,100 | $19,209 | +6.4% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $167,400 | $18,733 | +7.7% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $155,400 | $22,039 | −6.4% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $166,000 | $19,394 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 196 | Pompano Beach | $178K | |
| 195 | South Miami Heights | $180K | |
| 194 | Palm Coast | $181K | |
| 193 | Belleair Bluffs | $182K | |
| 192 | Riverview | $183K | |
| 191 | Lynn Haven | $184K | |
| 190 | Fort Myers | $185K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.