- Home
- Belleair
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Belleair
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
69 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$633,300
−1.4%
since 2023 ± $59,879 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
69 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+98%
+6.3% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+78%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belleair · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+98% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Belleair
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Belleair · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$633,300 · 2024
First value
$324,600 · 2013
Highest
$642,600 · 2023
Lowest
$315,600 · 2015
Average change
+6.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Belleair | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $633,300 | $59,879 | −1.4% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $642,600 | $73,343 | +13% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $566,200 | $68,085 | +14% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $494,600 | $61,248 | +5.7% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $467,800 | $71,966 | +15% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $407,100 | $44,758 | +6.4% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $382,600 | $22,132 | +5.3% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $363,400 | $32,950 | +3.5% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $351,000 | $28,187 | +11% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $315,600 | $34,985 | −1.2% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $319,300 | $42,815 | −1.6% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $324,600 | $55,506 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 60 | Hillsboro Beach | $561K | |
| 59 | Lely Resort | $562K | |
| 58 | Melbourne Beach | $563K | |
| 57 | Belleair | $566K | |
| 56 | Lakewood Ranch | $569K | |
| 55 | St George Island | $578K | |
| 54 | Indian Shores | $578K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.