Sunday, November 8 Belleair
  1. Home
  2. Belleair
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Belleair

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 47 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belleair · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+74% since 2014
Belleair Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Belleair
$117K
Pinellas County
$72,646
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Belleair · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $117,083 · 2024
First value $70,179 · 2013
Highest $117,500 · 2023
Lowest $67,132 · 2014
Average change +4.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBelleair±Change Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $117,083 $27,218 −0.4% $72,646 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $117,500 $26,754 +2.6% $70,293 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $114,556 $19,483 +9.1% $66,406 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $104,969 $15,836 +6.2% $60,451 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $98,795 $7,869 +2.6% $56,419 $57,703 —
2019estimate $96,250 $8,088 +2.4% $54,090 $55,660 —
2018estimate $93,979 $7,043 +9.4% $51,454 $53,267 —
2017estimate $85,900 $12,509 +2.0% $48,968 $50,883 —
2016estimate $84,205 $11,077 +19% $47,090 $48,900 —
2015estimate $70,691 $8,815 +5.3% $45,819 $47,507 —
2014estimate $67,132 $10,388 −4.3% $45,574 $47,212 —
2013estimate $70,179 $11,489 $45,535 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
34 Loxahatchee Groves $114K
33 Westchase $114K
32 Lakewood Ranch $115K
31 Belleair $115K
30 Westlake $118K
29 Coral Gables $118K
28 Sawgrass $119K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.