- Home
- Statistics
- People
- Residents 65 and over
Residents 65 and over in Bellview
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators, 2013 – 2024
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bellview | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States | World |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 17.4% | +0.2 pp | 17.9% | 21.3% | 17.2% | 10.2% |
| 2023estimate | 17.2% | −0.9 pp | 17.7% | 21.1% | 16.8% | 10.0% |
| 2022estimate | 18.0% | −0.3 pp | 17.5% | 20.9% | 16.5% | 9.7% |
| 2021estimate | 18.3% | −1.5 pp | 16.8% | 20.4% | 16.0% | 9.5% |
| 2020estimate | 19.8% | +1.3 pp | 16.9% | 20.5% | — | 9.3% |
| 2019estimate | 18.5% | −1.6 pp | 16.6% | 20.1% | — | 9.1% |
| 2018estimate | 20.0% | +3.0 pp | 16.2% | 19.7% | — | 8.9% |
| 2017estimate | 17.1% | +0.3 pp | 15.8% | 19.4% | — | 8.7% |
| 2016estimate | 16.8% | +1.1 pp | 15.8% | 19.1% | — | 8.4% |
| 2015estimate | 15.7% | +0.7 pp | 15.4% | 18.6% | — | 8.3% |
| 2014estimate | 15.0% | +1.5 pp | 15.1% | 18.2% | — | 8.1% |
| 2013estimate | 13.5% | 14.8% | 17.8% | — | 7.9% |
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Residents 65 and over | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | South Bay | 4.6% | |
| 385 | Stock Island | 5.7% | |
| 384 | St Leo | 5.8% | |
| 383 | Immokalee | 5.8% | |
| 382 | Doral | 5.9% | |
| 381 | Fellsmere | 6.0% | |
| 380 | Princeton | 6.3% | |
| 379 | Florida City | 6.7% | |
| 378 | North Lauderdale | 6.8% | |
| 377 | Bell | 7.0% | |
| 376 | Chokoloskee | 7.0% | |
| 375 | Wimauma | 7.2% | |
| 374 | Miramar | 7.4% | |
| 373 | Parkland | 7.4% | |
| 372 | North Bay Village | 7.5% | |
| 371 | Three Lakes | 7.7% | |
| 370 | Gibsonton | 7.8% | |
| 369 | Nocatee | 7.8% | |
| 368 | Homestead | 7.9% | |
| 367 | Tice | 7.9% | |
| 366 | Weston | 8.0% | |
| 365 | Crestview | 8.4% | |
| 364 | West Perrine | 8.4% | |
| 363 | Naranja | 8.4% | |
| 362 | Navarre | 8.5% | |
| … | |||
| 285 | Callahan | 13.4% | |
| 284 | The Crossings | 13.4% | |
| 283 | Goulding | 13.5% | |
| 282 | Bellview | 13.5% | |
| 281 | Lutz | 13.5% | |
| 280 | Crawfordville | 13.8% | |
| 279 | Key West | 13.8% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013
The share of residents aged 65 and over — retirees and seniors.
Residents aged 65 and older divided by the total population.
People
Bellview in numbers