- Home
- Beverly Hills
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Beverly Hills
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
309 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,199
+5.2%
since 2023 ± $98 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
309 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+52%
+4.4% a year on average
vs Citrus County
+8.3%
Citrus County: $1,107 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Beverly Hills · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+52% since 2014
$500
$750
$1,000
$1,250
$1,500
$1,750
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Beverly Hills
Citrus County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Beverly Hills · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,199 · 2024
First value
$749 · 2013
Highest
$1,199 · 2024
Lowest
$749 · 2013
Average change
+4.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Beverly Hills | ± | Change | Citrus County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,199 | $98 | +5.2% | $1,107 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,140 | $42 | +3.4% | $1,069 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,102 | $48 | +9.9% | $1,000 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,003 | $55 | +14% | $914 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $877 | $45 | +3.1% | $847 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $851 | $22 | +2.7% | $843 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $829 | $39 | +6.3% | $815 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $780 | $25 | −0.5% | $778 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $784 | $32 | ±0.0% | $775 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $784 | $41 | −0.5% | $767 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $788 | $66 | +5.2% | $780 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $749 | $67 | $790 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 367 | Inglis | $344 | |
| 366 | Molino | $529 | |
| 365 | Baldwin | $545 | |
| 364 | Floral City | $617 | |
| 363 | Callahan | $645 | |
| 362 | Cross City | $695 | |
| 361 | Century | $716 | |
| 360 | Laurel Hill | $742 | |
| 359 | Monticello | $799 | |
| 358 | Sanibel | $811 | |
| 357 | Oak Hill | $820 | |
| 356 | Wewahitchka | $825 | |
| 355 | Chiefland | $845 | |
| 354 | Dover | $862 | |
| 353 | Bronson | $869 | |
| 352 | Cedar Key | $873 | |
| 351 | Crystal River | $880 | |
| 350 | Belle Glade | $898 | |
| 349 | Carrabelle | $914 | |
| 348 | Indiantown | $923 | |
| 347 | Homosassa Springs | $939 | |
| 346 | Eastpoint | $941 | |
| 345 | Immokalee | $941 | |
| 344 | Bagdad | $945 | |
| 343 | Panacea | $959 | |
| … | |||
| 312 | Warrington | $1,160 | |
| 311 | Bay Pines | $1,185 | |
| 310 | New Port Richey | $1,193 | |
| 309 | Beverly Hills | $1,199 | |
| 308 | Fort Pierce | $1,217 | |
| 307 | Vero Beach | $1,221 | |
| 306 | Bunnell | $1,235 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.