- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bloomingdale
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
162 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$414,700
+10%
since 2023 ± $19,451 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
162 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+119%
+7.2% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+12%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bloomingdale · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+119% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bloomingdale
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bloomingdale · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$414,700 · 2024
First value
$192,700 · 2013
Highest
$414,700 · 2024
Lowest
$189,700 · 2014
Average change
+7.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bloomingdale | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $414,700 | $19,451 | +10% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $377,000 | $14,883 | +11% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $339,300 | $14,700 | +20% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $282,300 | $11,963 | +8.7% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $259,800 | $13,087 | +6.7% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $243,600 | $8,031 | +7.6% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $226,400 | $7,353 | +7.6% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $210,500 | $8,832 | +3.2% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $203,900 | $8,131 | +4.5% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $195,100 | $8,332 | +2.8% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $189,700 | $8,528 | −1.6% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $192,700 | $8,538 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | Alva | $214K | |
| 34 | Anna Maria | $415K | |
| 274 | Apalachicola | $124K | |
| 162 | Apollo Beach | $188K | |
| 60 | Atlantic Beach | $319K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $302K | |
| 82 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 285 | Bagdad | $119K | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $565K | |
| 345 | Baldwin | $86,900 | |
| 117 | Bay Harbor Islands | $235K | |
| 275 | Bay Pines | $123K | |
| 372 | Bayonet Point | $71,300 | |
| 361 | Bayshore Gardens | $79,600 | |
| 364 | Bell | $77,400 | |
| 303 | Belle Glade | $110K | |
| 57 | Belleair | $325K | |
| 17 | Belleair Beach | $536K | |
| 190 | Belleair Bluffs | $166K | |
| 307 | Bellview | $108K | |
| 354 | Beverly Hills | $82,700 | |
| 66 | Big Pine Key | $309K | |
| 61 | Biscayne Park | $318K | |
| 158 | Bloomingdale | $193K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $356K | |
| 126 | Bokeelia | $223K | |
| 120 | Bonita Springs | $233K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.