- Home
- Bokeelia
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bokeelia
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
213 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$369,600
+12%
since 2023 ± $93,439 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
213 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+65%
+4.7% a year on average
vs Lee County
+2.0%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bokeelia · Lee County · Florida · United States
+65% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bokeelia
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bokeelia · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$369,600 · 2024
First value
$223,400 · 2013
Highest
$369,600 · 2024
Lowest
$161,800 · 2018
Average change
+4.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bokeelia | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $369,600 | $93,439 | +12% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $328,700 | $104,270 | +25% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $263,400 | $95,977 | +11% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $236,300 | $34,789 | +0.7% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $234,600 | $66,154 | +35% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $174,200 | $69,676 | +7.7% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $161,800 | $13,746 | −3.2% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $167,200 | $16,291 | −4.6% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $175,300 | $32,222 | +1.4% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $172,800 | $26,928 | −23% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $223,400 | $72,360 | ±0.0% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $223,400 | $75,042 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 249 | Lynn Haven | $260K | |
| 248 | Town 'N' Country | $261K | |
| 247 | Margate | $262K | |
| 246 | Bokeelia | $263K | |
| 245 | Port Orange | $264K | |
| 244 | Lecanto | $264K | |
| 243 | Grove City | $265K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.