- Home
- Bradenton Beach
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bradenton Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
116 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$489,000
+4.2%
since 2023 ± $168,627 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
116 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+87%
+5.6% a year on average
vs Manatee County
+25%
Manatee County: $391,400 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bradenton Beach · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+87% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bradenton Beach
Manatee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bradenton Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$489,000 · 2024
First value
$267,600 · 2013
Highest
$489,000 · 2024
Lowest
$212,500 · 2015
Average change
+5.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bradenton Beach | ± | Change | Manatee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $489,000 | $168,627 | +4.2% | $391K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $469,300 | $101,699 | +12% | $360K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $419,400 | $86,074 | +4.5% | $324K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $401,400 | $127,651 | +9.9% | $267K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $365,300 | $133,968 | −1.2% | $251K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $369,700 | $72,245 | +9.6% | $238K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $337,200 | $62,833 | +12% | $219K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $300,000 | $68,275 | +13% | $197K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $265,500 | $67,700 | +25% | $179K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $212,500 | $69,865 | −19% | $169K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $261,800 | $36,720 | −2.2% | $164K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $267,600 | $55,172 | $165K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 119 | Lutz | $486K | |
| 118 | Fort Lauderdale | $487K | |
| 117 | West Miami | $489K | |
| 116 | Bradenton Beach | $489K | |
| 115 | Destin | $490K | |
| 114 | Butler Beach | $493K | |
| 113 | Odessa | $497K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.