- Home
- Bunnell
- Statistics
- Housing
- Homeownership rate
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homeownership rate in Bunnell
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
344 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
52.1%
−0.1 pp
since 2023
Towns of Florida · 2024
344 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−7.2 pp
vs Flagler County
−30.9 pp
Flagler County: 83.0% · 2024
Homeownership rate, 2013 – 2024 percent · Bunnell · Flagler County · Florida · United States
−7.2 pp since 2014
0%
25%
50%
75%
100%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bunnell
Flagler County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homeownership rate · percent
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bunnell · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
52.1% · 2024
First value
58.7% · 2013
Highest
59.3% · 2014
Lowest
46.2% · 2019
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bunnell | Change | Flagler County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 52.1% | −0.1 pp | 83.0% | 67.6% | 65.2% |
| 2023estimate | 52.2% | +1.6 pp | 81.5% | 67.3% | 65.0% |
| 2022estimate | 50.6% | +1.9 pp | 79.2% | 66.9% | 64.8% |
| 2021estimate | 48.7% | +2.5 pp | 78.3% | 66.4% | 64.6% |
| 2020estimate | 46.3% | +0.1 pp | 76.5% | 66.2% | — |
| 2019estimate | 46.2% | −2.6 pp | 76.0% | 65.4% | — |
| 2018estimate | 48.8% | −4.0 pp | 75.8% | 65.0% | — |
| 2017estimate | 52.8% | −4.8 pp | 77.0% | 64.8% | — |
| 2016estimate | 57.5% | +3.8 pp | 76.9% | 64.8% | — |
| 2015estimate | 53.7% | −5.6 pp | 77.5% | 65.3% | — |
| 2014estimate | 59.3% | +0.6 pp | 79.7% | 66.1% | — |
| 2013estimate | 58.7% | 80.2% | 67.1% | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homeownership rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Eglin AFB | 0.0% | |
| 385 | University | 13.3% | |
| 384 | Mangonia Park | 26.2% | |
| 383 | Naranja | 26.5% | |
| 382 | Florida City | 28.7% | |
| 381 | Gladeview | 29.1% | |
| 380 | Miami | 29.8% | |
| 379 | Opa-locka | 30.9% | |
| 378 | Brownsville | 31.9% | |
| 377 | Belle Glade | 33.3% | |
| 376 | North Bay Village | 33.6% | |
| 375 | Pinewood | 34.6% | |
| 374 | Immokalee | 36.7% | |
| 373 | Miami Beach | 37.7% | |
| 372 | Stock Island | 38.3% | |
| 371 | Homestead | 38.8% | |
| 370 | Key West | 40.5% | |
| 369 | Sweetwater | 40.6% | |
| 368 | Pembroke Park | 41.1% | |
| 367 | Bay Harbor Islands | 41.7% | |
| 366 | Palm Springs | 43.8% | |
| 365 | North Miami | 44.3% | |
| 364 | Daytona Beach | 44.8% | |
| 363 | Goulds | 45.1% | |
| 362 | Chiefland | 45.3% | |
| … | |||
| 351 | Mango | 47.9% | |
| 350 | Fort Myers | 48.1% | |
| 349 | West Palm Beach | 48.2% | |
| 348 | Bunnell | 48.8% | |
| 347 | Panama City | 49.0% | |
| 346 | Orange City | 49.3% | |
| 345 | Glenvar Heights | 49.5% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The share of homes lived in by their owners.
How it is calculated
Owner-occupied homes divided by all occupied homes.