- Home
- Bunnell
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Bunnell
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
289 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$286,400
+16%
since 2023 ± $49,870 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
289 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+186%
+9.5% a year on average
vs Flagler County
−22%
Flagler County: $364,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bunnell · Flagler County · Florida · United States
+186% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Bunnell
Flagler County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Bunnell · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$286,400 · 2024
First value
$105,200 · 2013
Highest
$286,400 · 2024
Lowest
$100,300 · 2014
Average change
+9.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bunnell | ± | Change | Flagler County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $286,400 | $49,870 | +16% | $365K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $247,800 | $58,053 | +16% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $213,600 | $82,399 | +42% | $294K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $150,700 | $37,797 | +25% | $247K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $120,700 | $9,675 | −6.3% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $128,800 | $22,326 | +1.0% | $218K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $127,500 | $19,711 | +4.9% | $200K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $121,500 | $18,168 | +9.4% | $188K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $111,100 | $20,528 | +10% | $175K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $100,700 | $30,377 | +0.4% | $164K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $100,300 | $36,904 | −4.7% | $164K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $105,200 | $35,606 | $169K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 255 | Brownsville | $285K | |
| 294 | Bunnell | $248K | |
| 108 | Butler Beach | $469K | |
| 309 | Callahan | $234K | |
| 326 | Callaway | $215K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.