- Home
- Bunnell
- Statistics
- People
- Residents 65 and over
Residents 65 and over in Bunnell
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators, 2013 – 2024
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Bunnell | Change | Flagler County | Florida | United States | World |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 30.9% | −2.4 pp | 31.3% | 21.3% | 17.2% | 10.2% |
| 2023estimate | 33.2% | +0.6 pp | 31.1% | 21.1% | 16.8% | 10.0% |
| 2022estimate | 32.6% | +10.4 pp | 30.9% | 20.9% | 16.5% | 9.7% |
| 2021estimate | 22.2% | −0.9 pp | 30.4% | 20.4% | 16.0% | 9.5% |
| 2020estimate | 23.1% | −1.5 pp | 30.6% | 20.5% | — | 9.3% |
| 2019estimate | 24.6% | −0.6 pp | 30.0% | 20.1% | — | 9.1% |
| 2018estimate | 25.2% | +3.7 pp | 29.5% | 19.7% | — | 8.9% |
| 2017estimate | 21.5% | −0.8 pp | 28.7% | 19.4% | — | 8.7% |
| 2016estimate | 22.4% | +3.7 pp | 28.3% | 19.1% | — | 8.4% |
| 2015estimate | 18.6% | −0.8 pp | 27.5% | 18.6% | — | 8.3% |
| 2014estimate | 19.4% | +4.2 pp | 26.6% | 18.2% | — | 8.1% |
| 2013estimate | 15.3% | 25.6% | 17.8% | — | 7.9% |
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · World Bank — World Development Indicators, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Residents 65 and over | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 391 | Hurlburt Field | 0.3% | |
| 390 | Eglin AFB | 2.2% | |
| 389 | St Leo | 2.7% | |
| 388 | Westlake | 4.3% | |
| 387 | Fellsmere | 6.1% | |
| 386 | Gibsonton | 6.9% | |
| 385 | Immokalee | 7.0% | |
| 384 | Naranja | 7.1% | |
| 383 | Doral | 7.5% | |
| 382 | Mangonia Park | 7.6% | |
| 381 | Homestead | 7.9% | |
| 380 | Biscayne Park | 8.0% | |
| 379 | University | 8.6% | |
| 378 | Wimauma | 8.8% | |
| 377 | Princeton | 9.2% | |
| 376 | North Bay Village | 9.3% | |
| 375 | Dover | 9.5% | |
| 374 | North Lauderdale | 9.6% | |
| 373 | Crawfordville | 9.7% | |
| 372 | Tice | 9.8% | |
| 371 | Three Lakes | 9.9% | |
| 370 | South Bay | 10.0% | |
| 369 | West Perrine | 10.1% | |
| 368 | Laurel Hill | 10.2% | |
| 367 | Haverhill | 10.4% | |
| … | |||
| 181 | Otter Creek | 21.9% | |
| 180 | Miami Springs | 22.1% | |
| 179 | Century | 22.2% | |
| 178 | Bunnell | 22.2% | |
| 177 | Kendale Lakes | 22.2% | |
| 176 | Holly Hill | 22.2% | |
| 175 | Atlantic Beach | 22.4% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
The share of residents aged 65 and over — retirees and seniors.
Residents aged 65 and older divided by the total population.
People
Statistics: Bunnell