- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Butler Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
114 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$493,100
+5.1%
since 2023 ± $45,844 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
114 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+73%
+4.9% a year on average
vs St. Johns County
+0.8%
St. Johns County: $489,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Butler Beach · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+73% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Butler Beach
St. Johns County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Butler Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$493,100 · 2024
First value
$291,200 · 2013
Highest
$493,100 · 2024
Lowest
$271,400 · 2015
Average change
+4.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Butler Beach | ± | Change | St. Johns County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $493,100 | $45,844 | +5.1% | $489K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $469,100 | $24,224 | +5.1% | $458K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $446,200 | $19,488 | +13% | $416K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $393,600 | $30,321 | +1.9% | $348K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $386,100 | $31,260 | +10% | $326K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $350,300 | $15,017 | +7.6% | $305K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $325,500 | $21,034 | +11% | $288K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $293,900 | $17,005 | +3.9% | $275K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $282,800 | $13,785 | +4.2% | $260K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $271,400 | $13,637 | −4.7% | $244K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $284,700 | $19,240 | −2.2% | $240K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $291,200 | $20,106 | $243K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Alva | $315K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $888K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $156K | |
| 141 | Apollo Beach | $277K | |
| 89 | Atlantic Beach | $362K | |
| 69 | Atlantis | $388K | |
| 93 | Aventura | $355K | |
| 315 | Bagdad | $123K | |
| 3 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 325 | Baldwin | $118K | |
| 90 | Bay Harbor Islands | $362K | |
| 220 | Bay Pines | $202K | |
| 359 | Bayonet Point | $92,500 | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $96,400 | |
| 374 | Bell | $79,500 | |
| 335 | Belle Glade | $113K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $407K | |
| 28 | Belleair Beach | $594K | |
| 195 | Belleair Bluffs | $224K | |
| 332 | Bellview | $114K | |
| 372 | Beverly Hills | $81,000 | |
| 88 | Big Pine Key | $364K | |
| 44 | Biscayne Park | $457K | |
| 169 | Bloomingdale | $244K | |
| 43 | Boca Raton | $459K | |
| … | |||
| 380 | Brooksville | $61,600 | |
| 270 | Brownsville | $161K | |
| 309 | Bunnell | $129K | |
| 96 | Butler Beach | $350K | |
| 291 | Callahan | $153K | |
| 296 | Callaway | $148K | |
| 310 | Canal Point | $127K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.