1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Butler Beach

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 187 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Butler Beach · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+39% since 2014
Butler Beach St. Johns County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Butler Beach
$76,689
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Butler Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $76,689 · 2024
First value $53,074 · 2013
Highest $87,797 · 2021
Lowest $53,074 · 2013
Average change +3.4% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearButler Beach±Change St. Johns CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $76,689 $10,362 −0.1% $110K $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $76,776 $15,997 −8.2% $106K $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $83,661 $17,822 −4.7% $100K $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $87,797 $17,225 +14% $88,794 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $77,059 $18,855 −6.9% $83,803 $57,703 —
2019estimate $82,737 $7,520 +16% $82,252 $55,660 —
2018estimate $71,210 $10,374 +4.8% $77,323 $53,267 —
2017estimate $67,955 $7,957 +21% $73,640 $50,883 —
2016estimate $56,221 $8,436 +2.7% $69,523 $48,900 —
2015estimate $54,740 $8,470 −0.9% $66,194 $47,507 —
2014estimate $55,232 $10,050 +4.1% $65,575 $47,212 —
2013estimate $53,074 $6,587 $64,876 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
352 Brooksville $47,796
381 Brownsville $38,460
325 Bunnell $52,564
173 Butler Beach $76,776
303 Callahan $57,538
209 Callaway $69,388
61 Canal Point $107K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.