- Home
- Callahan
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Callahan
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
292 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$281,900
+21%
since 2023 ± $16,413 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
292 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+88%
+6.0% a year on average
vs Nassau County
−26%
Nassau County: $382,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Callahan · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+88% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Callahan
Nassau County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Callahan · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$281,900 · 2024
First value
$148,100 · 2013
Highest
$281,900 · 2024
Lowest
$144,000 · 2015
Average change
+6.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Callahan | ± | Change | Nassau County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $281,900 | $16,413 | +21% | $383K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $233,500 | $14,117 | +8.7% | $351K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $214,800 | $18,753 | +14% | $307K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $189,200 | $26,412 | +8.8% | $264K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $173,900 | $20,545 | +14% | $244K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $153,000 | $13,066 | +0.4% | $231K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $152,400 | $9,798 | +3.5% | $218K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $147,300 | $9,786 | +0.6% | $204K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $146,400 | $9,077 | +1.7% | $193K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $144,000 | $13,766 | −4.0% | $177K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $150,000 | $17,953 | +1.3% | $176K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $148,100 | $18,061 | $181K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Alva | $315K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $888K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $156K | |
| 141 | Apollo Beach | $277K | |
| 89 | Atlantic Beach | $362K | |
| 69 | Atlantis | $388K | |
| 93 | Aventura | $355K | |
| 315 | Bagdad | $123K | |
| 3 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 325 | Baldwin | $118K | |
| 90 | Bay Harbor Islands | $362K | |
| 220 | Bay Pines | $202K | |
| 359 | Bayonet Point | $92,500 | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $96,400 | |
| 374 | Bell | $79,500 | |
| 335 | Belle Glade | $113K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $407K | |
| 28 | Belleair Beach | $594K | |
| 195 | Belleair Bluffs | $224K | |
| 332 | Bellview | $114K | |
| 372 | Beverly Hills | $81,000 | |
| 88 | Big Pine Key | $364K | |
| 44 | Biscayne Park | $457K | |
| 169 | Bloomingdale | $244K | |
| 43 | Boca Raton | $459K | |
| … | |||
| 270 | Brownsville | $161K | |
| 309 | Bunnell | $129K | |
| 96 | Butler Beach | $350K | |
| 291 | Callahan | $153K | |
| 296 | Callaway | $148K | |
| 310 | Canal Point | $127K | |
| 168 | Cape Canaveral | $245K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.