- Home
- Callahan
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Callahan
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
292 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$281,900
+21%
since 2023 ± $16,413 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
292 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+88%
+6.0% a year on average
vs Nassau County
−26%
Nassau County: $382,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Callahan · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+88% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Callahan
Nassau County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Callahan · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$281,900 · 2024
First value
$148,100 · 2013
Highest
$281,900 · 2024
Lowest
$144,000 · 2015
Average change
+6.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Callahan | ± | Change | Nassau County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $281,900 | $16,413 | +21% | $383K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $233,500 | $14,117 | +8.7% | $351K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $214,800 | $18,753 | +14% | $307K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $189,200 | $26,412 | +8.8% | $264K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $173,900 | $20,545 | +14% | $244K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $153,000 | $13,066 | +0.4% | $231K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $152,400 | $9,798 | +3.5% | $218K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $147,300 | $9,786 | +0.6% | $204K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $146,400 | $9,077 | +1.7% | $193K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $144,000 | $13,766 | −4.0% | $177K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $150,000 | $17,953 | +1.3% | $176K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $148,100 | $18,061 | $181K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 289 | Palm Bay | $186K | |
| 288 | Lehigh Acres | $187K | |
| 287 | Callahan | $189K | |
| 286 | Lauderhill | $191K | |
| 285 | Port Charlotte | $193K | |
| 284 | Plant City | $193K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.