Sunday, November 8 Callaway
  1. Home
  2. Callaway
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Callaway

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 260 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Callaway · Bay County · Florida · United States
+31% since 2014
Callaway Bay County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Callaway
$65,609
Bay County
$73,533
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Callaway · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $65,609 · 2024
First value $48,876 · 2013
Highest $69,388 · 2023
Lowest $47,442 · 2017
Average change +2.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearCallaway±Change Bay CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $65,609 $8,253 −5.4% $73,533 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,388 $9,573 +12% $70,188 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $61,743 $6,251 +11% $65,999 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $55,543 $4,846 +3.9% $60,473 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $53,443 $3,944 +6.1% $56,483 $57,703 —
2019estimate $50,383 $3,788 +4.2% $54,316 $55,660 —
2018estimate $48,361 $3,815 +1.9% $51,829 $53,267 —
2017estimate $47,442 $4,631 −5.2% $50,283 $50,883 —
2016estimate $50,027 $4,050 +2.6% $48,577 $48,900 —
2015estimate $48,750 $3,960 −2.5% $47,368 $47,507 —
2014estimate $49,986 $4,521 +2.3% $47,274 $47,212 —
2013estimate $48,876 $3,709 $47,461 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
325 Bunnell $52,564
173 Butler Beach $76,776
303 Callahan $57,538
209 Callaway $69,388
61 Canal Point $107K
206 Cape Canaveral $70,585
180 Cape Coral $76,062
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.