- Home
- Carrabelle
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Carrabelle
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
337 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$217,900
+46%
since 2023 ± $26,996 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
337 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+100%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Franklin County
−20%
Franklin County: $273,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Carrabelle · Franklin County · Florida · United States
+100% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Carrabelle
Franklin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Carrabelle · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$217,900 · 2024
First value
$105,100 · 2013
Highest
$217,900 · 2024
Lowest
$105,100 · 2013
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Carrabelle | ± | Change | Franklin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $217,900 | $26,996 | +46% | $273K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $149,600 | $44,541 | +5.6% | $254K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $141,600 | $47,168 | +16% | $236K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $122,500 | $29,579 | +8.7% | $198K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $112,700 | $14,109 | +0.7% | $194K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $111,900 | $18,212 | +6.4% | $166K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $105,200 | $36,403 | −2.2% | $140K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $107,600 | $15,960 | +1.8% | $135K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $105,700 | $20,493 | +0.5% | $124K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $105,200 | $19,012 | −3.2% | $123K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $108,700 | $18,153 | +3.4% | $129K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $105,100 | $24,545 | $144K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 321 | Opa-locka | $106K | |
| 320 | Gladeview | $107K | |
| 319 | Shady Hills | $107K | |
| 318 | Carrabelle | $108K | |
| 317 | Wimauma | $108K | |
| 316 | Largo | $108K | |
| 315 | Florida City | $111K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.