- Home
- Carrabelle
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Carrabelle
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
337 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$217,900
+46%
since 2023 ± $26,996 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
337 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+100%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Franklin County
−20%
Franklin County: $273,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Carrabelle · Franklin County · Florida · United States
+100% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Carrabelle
Franklin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Carrabelle · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$217,900 · 2024
First value
$105,100 · 2013
Highest
$217,900 · 2024
Lowest
$105,100 · 2013
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Carrabelle | ± | Change | Franklin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $217,900 | $26,996 | +46% | $273K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $149,600 | $44,541 | +5.6% | $254K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $141,600 | $47,168 | +16% | $236K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $122,500 | $29,579 | +8.7% | $198K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $112,700 | $14,109 | +0.7% | $194K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $111,900 | $18,212 | +6.4% | $166K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $105,200 | $36,403 | −2.2% | $140K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $107,600 | $15,960 | +1.8% | $135K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $105,700 | $20,493 | +0.5% | $124K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $105,200 | $19,012 | −3.2% | $123K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $108,700 | $18,153 | +3.4% | $129K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $105,100 | $24,545 | $144K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | Alva | $315K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $888K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $156K | |
| 141 | Apollo Beach | $277K | |
| 89 | Atlantic Beach | $362K | |
| 69 | Atlantis | $388K | |
| 93 | Aventura | $355K | |
| 315 | Bagdad | $123K | |
| 3 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 325 | Baldwin | $118K | |
| 90 | Bay Harbor Islands | $362K | |
| 220 | Bay Pines | $202K | |
| 359 | Bayonet Point | $92,500 | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $96,400 | |
| 374 | Bell | $79,500 | |
| 335 | Belle Glade | $113K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $407K | |
| 28 | Belleair Beach | $594K | |
| 195 | Belleair Bluffs | $224K | |
| 332 | Bellview | $114K | |
| 372 | Beverly Hills | $81,000 | |
| 88 | Big Pine Key | $364K | |
| 44 | Biscayne Park | $457K | |
| 169 | Bloomingdale | $244K | |
| 43 | Boca Raton | $459K | |
| … | |||
| 168 | Cape Canaveral | $245K | |
| 186 | Cape Coral | $229K | |
| 14 | Captiva | $779K | |
| 336 | Carrabelle | $112K | |
| 167 | Carrollwood | $246K | |
| 164 | Cedar Key | $248K | |
| 381 | Century | $59,400 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.