Sunday, November 8 Carrabelle
  1. Home
  2. Carrabelle
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Carrabelle

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 354 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Carrabelle · Franklin County · Florida · United States
+94% since 2014
Carrabelle Franklin County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Carrabelle
$49,792
Franklin County
$64,105
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Carrabelle · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $49,792 · 2024
First value $24,318 · 2013
Highest $57,143 · 2023
Lowest $24,318 · 2013
Average change +6.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearCarrabelle±Change Franklin CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $49,792 $11,924 −13% $64,105 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $57,143 $10,426 +37% $62,734 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $41,563 $12,603 +12% $58,107 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $37,105 $9,103 −4.7% $52,679 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $38,917 $7,619 +1.9% $48,814 $57,703 —
2019estimate $38,194 $11,343 +21% $46,643 $55,660 —
2018estimate $31,582 $6,845 −11% $42,855 $53,267 —
2017estimate $35,641 $8,000 +17% $41,267 $50,883 —
2016estimate $30,434 $6,620 −4.4% $40,301 $48,900 —
2015estimate $31,837 $4,734 +24% $40,401 $47,507 —
2014estimate $25,714 $11,670 +5.7% $37,815 $47,212 —
2013estimate $24,318 $8,024 $38,328 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
61 Canal Point $107K
206 Cape Canaveral $70,585
180 Cape Coral $76,062
306 Carrabelle $57,143
174 Carrollwood $76,723
213 Cedar Key $69,226
387 Century $26,716
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.