- Home
- Carrollwood
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Carrollwood
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
193 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$384,600
+5.0%
since 2023 ± $13,385 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
193 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+113%
+6.9% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+3.5%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Carrollwood · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+113% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Carrollwood
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Carrollwood · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$384,600 · 2024
First value
$184,300 · 2013
Highest
$384,600 · 2024
Lowest
$180,200 · 2014
Average change
+6.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Carrollwood | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $384,600 | $13,385 | +5.0% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $366,200 | $11,938 | +7.6% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $340,400 | $13,353 | +18% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $288,300 | $14,937 | +6.8% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $270,000 | $15,177 | +9.8% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $246,000 | $9,789 | +7.6% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $228,700 | $11,585 | +8.3% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $211,200 | $12,999 | +8.1% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $195,400 | $9,384 | +2.4% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $190,800 | $11,468 | +5.9% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $180,200 | $8,879 | −2.2% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $184,300 | $7,637 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | Alva | $376K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 284 | Apalachicola | $288K | |
| 127 | Apollo Beach | $473K | |
| 71 | Atlantic Beach | $630K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $630K | |
| 138 | Ave Maria | $459K | |
| 141 | Aventura | $451K | |
| 328 | Bagdad | $228K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 61 | Bay Harbor Islands | $654K | |
| 288 | Bay Pines | $287K | |
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 360 | Bell | $172K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 69 | Belleair | $633K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 160 | Belleair Bluffs | $416K | |
| 343 | Bellview | $205K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 67 | Big Pine Key | $637K | |
| 56 | Biscayne Park | $674K | |
| 162 | Bloomingdale | $415K | |
| … | |||
| 207 | Cape Canaveral | $372K | |
| 206 | Cape Coral | $374K | |
| 337 | Carrabelle | $218K | |
| 193 | Carrollwood | $385K | |
| 201 | Cedar Key | $378K | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.