- Home
- Coconut Creek
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Coconut Creek
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
264 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$309,600
+6.4%
since 2023 ± $30,502 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
264 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+122%
+7.7% a year on average
vs Broward County
−25%
Broward County: $414,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Coconut Creek · Broward County · Florida · United States
+122% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Coconut Creek
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Coconut Creek · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$309,600 · 2024
First value
$137,000 · 2013
Highest
$309,600 · 2024
Lowest
$137,000 · 2013
Average change
+7.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Coconut Creek | ± | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $309,600 | $30,502 | +6.4% | $415K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $291,000 | $18,952 | +17% | $380K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $249,200 | $20,934 | +15% | $349K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $216,900 | $18,255 | +12% | $300K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $192,900 | $21,057 | +0.2% | $282K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $192,500 | $16,115 | +12% | $265K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $171,500 | $9,100 | +2.1% | $243K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $168,000 | $9,085 | +12% | $223K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $150,100 | $9,334 | +3.2% | $202K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $145,500 | $11,169 | +4.4% | $186K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $139,400 | $12,803 | +1.8% | $177K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $137,000 | $11,629 | $182K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 262 | Bradenton | $211K | |
| 261 | Sun City Center | $212K | |
| 260 | Thonotosassa | $213K | |
| 259 | Coconut Creek | $217K | |
| 258 | Dania Beach | $217K | |
| 257 | Gibsonton | $218K | |
| 256 | Yulee | $218K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.