- Home
- Crawfordville
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Crawfordville
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
310 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$255,500
+4.8%
since 2023 ± $22,565 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
310 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+83%
+5.9% a year on average
vs Wakulla County
−1.1%
Wakulla County: $258,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Crawfordville · Wakulla County · Florida · United States
+83% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Crawfordville
Wakulla County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Crawfordville · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$255,500 · 2024
First value
$135,800 · 2013
Highest
$255,500 · 2024
Lowest
$135,800 · 2013
Average change
+5.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Crawfordville | ± | Change | Wakulla County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $255,500 | $22,565 | +4.8% | $258K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $243,900 | $27,424 | +7.0% | $216K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $228,000 | $21,833 | +16% | $199K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $196,200 | $28,448 | +8.2% | $182K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $181,400 | $37,361 | +14% | $171K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $159,300 | $18,987 | +3.6% | $144K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $153,700 | $23,561 | +12% | $145K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $137,200 | $21,903 | −0.5% | $134K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $137,900 | $21,883 | −5.2% | $132K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $145,400 | $16,948 | +3.9% | $122K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $139,900 | $14,635 | +3.0% | $130K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $135,800 | $12,349 | $138K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 281 | Lake Helen | $195K | |
| 280 | Pierson | $196K | |
| 279 | Florida City | $196K | |
| 278 | Crawfordville | $196K | |
| 277 | Tamarac | $197K | |
| 276 | Opa-locka | $197K | |
| 275 | Port St John | $198K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.