Saturday, November 7 Crestview
  1. Home
  2. Crestview
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Crestview

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 262 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Crestview · Okaloosa County · Florida · United States
+28% since 2014
Crestview Okaloosa County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Crestview
$65,480
Okaloosa County
$81,998
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Crestview · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $65,480 · 2024
First value $49,124 · 2013
Highest $69,279 · 2023
Lowest $49,124 · 2013
Average change +2.6% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearCrestview±Change Okaloosa CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $65,480 $5,238 −5.5% $81,998 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,279 $7,008 +13% $79,097 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $61,311 $5,212 +10% $73,988 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $55,688 $6,483 +11% $67,390 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $50,188 $7,853 −8.7% $64,373 $57,703 —
2019estimate $54,972 $4,888 +0.6% $63,412 $55,660 —
2018estimate $54,630 $6,367 +3.5% $62,048 $53,267 —
2017estimate $52,778 $4,161 +1.6% $59,955 $50,883 —
2016estimate $51,951 $3,588 +1.1% $57,655 $48,900 —
2015estimate $51,407 $2,759 +0.6% $55,880 $47,507 —
2014estimate $51,115 $2,845 +4.1% $55,768 $47,212 —
2013estimate $49,124 $4,000 $54,684 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Opa-locka $19,243
385 Chiefland $19,600
384 Brownsville $20,804
383 Century $22,357
382 University $22,523
381 Goulding $22,591
380 Gladeview $23,321
379 Goodland $24,243
378 Otter Creek $24,583
377 Canal Point $25,313
376 Carrabelle $25,714
375 Immokalee $25,725
374 Defuniak Springs $25,806
373 Fellsmere $25,836
372 Fort Pierce $25,976
371 Bunnell $26,182
370 Panacea $26,250
369 Inglis $26,450
368 Florida City $26,539
367 Holly Hill $26,699
366 Wimauma $26,896
365 Mangonia Park $26,979
364 Cross City $26,979
363 Beverly Hills $27,238
362 Dover $27,390
…
167 New Smyrna Beach $50,918
166 South Palm Beach $50,972
165 Temple Terrace $50,978
164 Crestview $51,115
163 Cortez $51,132
162 Molino $51,429
161 Cocoa Beach $51,866
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.