Saturday, November 7 Crestview
  1. Home
  2. Crestview
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Crestview

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 262 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Crestview · Okaloosa County · Florida · United States
+28% since 2014
Crestview Okaloosa County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Crestview
$65,480
Okaloosa County
$81,998
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Crestview · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $65,480 · 2024
First value $49,124 · 2013
Highest $69,279 · 2023
Lowest $49,124 · 2013
Average change +2.6% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearCrestview±Change Okaloosa CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $65,480 $5,238 −5.5% $81,998 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,279 $7,008 +13% $79,097 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $61,311 $5,212 +10% $73,988 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $55,688 $6,483 +11% $67,390 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $50,188 $7,853 −8.7% $64,373 $57,703 —
2019estimate $54,972 $4,888 +0.6% $63,412 $55,660 —
2018estimate $54,630 $6,367 +3.5% $62,048 $53,267 —
2017estimate $52,778 $4,161 +1.6% $59,955 $50,883 —
2016estimate $51,951 $3,588 +1.1% $57,655 $48,900 —
2015estimate $51,407 $2,759 +0.6% $55,880 $47,507 —
2014estimate $51,115 $2,845 +4.1% $55,768 $47,212 —
2013estimate $49,124 $4,000 $54,684 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $192K
2 Golden Beach $190K
3 Pinecrest $153K
4 Parkland $146K
5 Jupiter Island $146K
6 Sewall's Point $138K
7 Key Biscayne $134K
8 Palm Beach $133K
9 Palmetto Bay $116K
10 Indian River Shores $115K
11 Nocatee $115K
12 South Beach $115K
13 Miami Shores $111K
14 Fruit Cove $107K
15 Highland Beach $106K
16 Longboat Key $105K
17 Southwest Ranches $104K
18 Gulf Breeze $103K
19 Tierra Verde $103K
20 Cooper City $102K
21 Sanibel $102K
22 Ocean Ridge $101K
23 Weston $100K
24 Jupiter Farms $100K
25 Coral Gables $100K
…
178 Sunrise $55,043
179 North Bay Village $55,000
180 South Palm Beach $54,756
181 Crestview $54,630
182 St James City $54,464
183 Ellenton $54,410
184 Bradenton Beach $54,107
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.