- Home
- Cutler Bay
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Cutler Bay
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
126 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$472,700
+12%
since 2023 ± $13,283 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
126 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+163%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+2.1%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Cutler Bay · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+163% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Cutler Bay
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Cutler Bay · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$472,700 · 2024
First value
$195,700 · 2013
Highest
$472,700 · 2024
Lowest
$179,700 · 2014
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Cutler Bay | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $472,700 | $13,283 | +12% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $420,800 | $15,678 | +11% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $378,900 | $9,539 | +16% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $327,400 | $8,603 | +7.7% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $304,100 | $9,937 | +6.0% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $287,000 | $8,817 | +9.4% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $262,400 | $9,597 | +12% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $235,000 | $6,503 | +8.5% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $216,500 | $7,823 | +9.4% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $197,900 | $9,371 | +10% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $179,700 | $10,594 | −8.2% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $195,700 | $13,536 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Medley | $36,300 | |
| 384 | Brooksville | $46,200 | |
| 383 | Tice | $52,100 | |
| 382 | Otter Creek | $52,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $56,400 | |
| 380 | Century | $57,300 | |
| 379 | South Bradenton | $59,300 | |
| 378 | Goulding | $62,300 | |
| 377 | Jay | $62,800 | |
| 376 | Pembroke Park | $64,600 | |
| 375 | Micco | $65,000 | |
| 374 | New Port Richey | $65,500 | |
| 373 | Elfers | $66,800 | |
| 372 | Sopchoppy | $67,100 | |
| 371 | North Fort Myers | $67,300 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 368 | Holiday | $69,600 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $69,700 | |
| 366 | Orange City | $70,500 | |
| 365 | Perry | $70,900 | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 362 | Seville | $74,400 | |
| 361 | Cross City | $75,000 | |
| … | |||
| 169 | Lower Grand Lagoon | $178K | |
| 168 | Greater Northdale | $179K | |
| 167 | Cortez | $179K | |
| 166 | Cutler Bay | $180K | |
| 165 | Carrollwood | $180K | |
| 164 | Whitfield | $181K | |
| 163 | Pineland | $182K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.