- Home
- Dade City
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Dade City
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
318 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$240,800
+14%
since 2023 ± $42,443 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
318 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+150%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Pasco County
−20%
Pasco County: $300,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Dade City · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+150% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Dade City
Pasco County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Dade City · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$240,800 · 2024
First value
$100,300 · 2013
Highest
$240,800 · 2024
Lowest
$82,600 · 2016
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Dade City | ± | Change | Pasco County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $240,800 | $42,443 | +14% | $301K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $211,900 | $29,758 | +20% | $266K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $175,900 | $44,028 | +17% | $234K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $150,700 | $47,224 | +29% | $193K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $117,200 | $22,500 | +10% | $174K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $106,300 | $14,709 | +12% | $162K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $95,100 | $7,978 | +6.5% | $149K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $89,300 | $12,687 | +8.1% | $134K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $82,600 | $13,955 | −8.1% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $89,900 | $14,529 | −6.7% | $118K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $96,400 | $14,961 | −3.9% | $116K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $100,300 | $13,751 | $120K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 334 | Hastings | $169K | |
| 333 | Ebro | $173K | |
| 332 | Parker | $175K | |
| 331 | Dade City | $176K | |
| 330 | Immokalee | $178K | |
| 329 | Tice | $178K | |
| 328 | Ridge Manor | $181K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.