- Home
- De Leon Springs
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in De Leon Springs
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
272 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$298,000
+24%
since 2023 ± $78,858 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
272 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+121%
+7.1% a year on average
vs Volusia County
−4.8%
Volusia County: $313,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · De Leon Springs · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+121% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
De Leon Springs
Volusia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance De Leon Springs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$298,000 · 2024
First value
$139,900 · 2013
Highest
$298,000 · 2024
Lowest
$117,700 · 2017
Average change
+7.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | De Leon Springs | ± | Change | Volusia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $298,000 | $78,858 | +24% | $313K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $240,000 | $57,496 | +17% | $278K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $204,800 | $37,167 | +18% | $251K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $173,600 | $37,384 | +7.2% | $213K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $162,000 | $16,087 | +2.1% | $195K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $158,700 | $13,982 | +1.4% | $175K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $156,500 | $13,231 | +33% | $164K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $117,700 | $27,848 | −6.6% | $150K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $126,000 | $20,974 | −2.6% | $139K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $129,300 | $28,163 | −4.0% | $132K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $134,700 | $22,827 | −3.7% | $133K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $139,900 | $35,912 | $143K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Beach | $2M | |
| 2 | Jupiter Island | $2M | |
| 3 | Key Biscayne | $1.2M | |
| 4 | Palm Beach | $1.1M | |
| 5 | Sea Ranch Lakes | $1.1M | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 7 | Naples | $942K | |
| 8 | Pinecrest | $920K | |
| 9 | Ocean Ridge | $905K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 11 | Duck Key | $809K | |
| 12 | Coral Gables | $796K | |
| 13 | Captiva | $760K | |
| 14 | Longboat Key | $721K | |
| 15 | Sanibel | $720K | |
| 16 | Sewall's Point | $720K | |
| 17 | Indian River Shores | $683K | |
| 18 | Siesta Key | $683K | |
| 19 | South Beach | $648K | |
| 20 | Southwest Ranches | $628K | |
| 21 | Marco Island | $598K | |
| 22 | Islamorada | $593K | |
| 23 | Highland Beach | $593K | |
| 24 | Holmes Beach | $582K | |
| 25 | Surfside | $582K | |
| … | |||
| 259 | Bradenton | $161K | |
| 260 | Port St Joe | $158K | |
| 261 | Town 'N' Country | $158K | |
| 262 | De Leon Springs | $156K | |
| 263 | Tamarac | $156K | |
| 264 | Melbourne | $155K | |
| 265 | Sweetwater | $155K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.