1. Home
  2. De Leon Springs
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in De Leon Springs

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 312 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · De Leon Springs · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+14% since 2014
De Leon Springs Volusia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
De Leon Springs
$57,250
Volusia County
$70,044
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance De Leon Springs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $57,250 · 2024
First value $47,036 · 2013
Highest $57,250 · 2024
Lowest $45,903 · 2020
Average change +1.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearDe Leon Springs±Change Volusia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $57,250 $19,094 +7.1% $70,044 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $53,468 $7,323 +2.6% $66,581 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $52,111 $4,594 +8.7% $63,075 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $47,960 $3,510 +4.5% $56,786 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $45,903 $8,820 −5.2% $52,407 $57,703 —
2019estimate $48,397 $6,058 −2.5% $49,494 $55,660 —
2018estimate $49,653 $4,518 +0.9% $46,760 $53,267 —
2017estimate $49,201 $8,394 +5.6% $43,838 $50,883 —
2016estimate $46,607 $5,781 −7.6% $42,240 $48,900 —
2015estimate $50,465 $6,864 +0.6% $41,117 $47,507 —
2014estimate $50,154 $9,640 +6.6% $41,714 $47,212 —
2013estimate $47,036 $7,944 $42,457 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $192K
2 Golden Beach $190K
3 Pinecrest $153K
4 Parkland $146K
5 Jupiter Island $146K
6 Sewall's Point $138K
7 Key Biscayne $134K
8 Palm Beach $133K
9 Palmetto Bay $116K
10 Indian River Shores $115K
11 Nocatee $115K
12 South Beach $115K
13 Miami Shores $111K
14 Fruit Cove $107K
15 Highland Beach $106K
16 Longboat Key $105K
17 Southwest Ranches $104K
18 Gulf Breeze $103K
19 Tierra Verde $103K
20 Cooper City $102K
21 Sanibel $102K
22 Ocean Ridge $101K
23 Weston $100K
24 Jupiter Farms $100K
25 Coral Gables $100K
…
224 Lantana $49,857
225 Parker $49,815
226 Edgewater $49,693
227 De Leon Springs $49,653
228 Tamarac $49,423
229 Shady Hills $49,171
230 Citrus Springs $49,063
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.