- Home
- DeBary
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in DeBary
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
227 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$349,700
+14%
since 2023 ± $17,166 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
227 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+127%
+7.5% a year on average
vs Volusia County
+12%
Volusia County: $313,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · DeBary · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+127% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
DeBary
Volusia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance DeBary · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$349,700 · 2024
First value
$157,900 · 2013
Highest
$349,700 · 2024
Lowest
$152,400 · 2015
Average change
+7.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | DeBary | ± | Change | Volusia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $349,700 | $17,166 | +14% | $313K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $307,600 | $21,952 | +8.7% | $278K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $283,000 | $10,090 | +12% | $251K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $253,300 | $10,749 | +8.9% | $213K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $232,600 | $11,939 | +10% | $195K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $211,100 | $12,026 | +13% | $175K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $187,600 | $12,537 | +11% | $164K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $168,900 | $7,598 | +8.3% | $150K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $155,900 | $8,811 | +2.3% | $139K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $152,400 | $6,800 | −1.2% | $132K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $154,300 | $7,482 | −2.3% | $133K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $157,900 | $5,900 | $143K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 208 | Hallandale Beach | $229K | |
| 207 | Temple Terrace | $230K | |
| 206 | Tarpon Springs | $232K | |
| 205 | DeBary | $233K | |
| 204 | North Miami | $233K | |
| 203 | San Antonio | $233K | |
| 202 | Lake Park | $233K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.