- Home
- Eastpoint
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Eastpoint
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
349 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$201,000
−1.7%
since 2023 ± $37,673 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
349 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+61%
+3.6% a year on average
vs Franklin County
−26%
Franklin County: $273,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Eastpoint · Franklin County · Florida · United States
+61% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Eastpoint
Franklin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Eastpoint · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$201,000 · 2024
First value
$136,300 · 2013
Highest
$204,400 · 2023
Lowest
$104,300 · 2018
Average change
+3.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Eastpoint | ± | Change | Franklin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $201,000 | $37,673 | −1.7% | $273K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $204,400 | $32,102 | +24% | $254K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $164,400 | $45,436 | +5.7% | $236K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $155,500 | $47,105 | +26% | $198K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $123,300 | $43,650 | +8.5% | $194K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $113,600 | $16,691 | +8.9% | $166K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $104,300 | $23,529 | −9.3% | $140K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $115,000 | $17,971 | +4.0% | $135K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $110,600 | $19,405 | −7.4% | $124K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $119,400 | $48,864 | −4.5% | $123K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $125,000 | $41,418 | −8.3% | $129K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $136,300 | $14,009 | $144K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 326 | South Daytona | $154K | |
| 325 | Fort Pierce | $155K | |
| 324 | Parker | $155K | |
| 323 | Eastpoint | $156K | |
| 322 | Immokalee | $156K | |
| 321 | Citrus Springs | $156K | |
| 320 | Lauderdale Lakes | $160K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.