- Home
- Eastpoint
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Eastpoint
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
346 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$941
+38%
since 2023 ± $136 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
346 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+36%
+3.2% a year on average
vs Franklin County
−10%
Franklin County: $1,049 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Eastpoint · Franklin County · Florida · United States
+36% since 2014
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Eastpoint
Franklin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Eastpoint · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$941 · 2024
First value
$669 · 2013
Highest
$941 · 2024
Lowest
$663 · 2019
Average change
+3.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Eastpoint | ± | Change | Franklin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $941 | $136 | +38% | $1,049 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $682 | $399 | −17% | $1,044 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $826 | $462 | +1.3% | $1,045 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $815 | $407 | +0.5% | $904 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $811 | $249 | +22% | $806 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $663 | $606 | −20% | $802 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $833 | $74 | +9.0% | $803 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $764 | $239 | +10% | $719 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $692 | $221 | +1.3% | $723 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $683 | $77 | −1.0% | $711 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $690 | $138 | +3.1% | $720 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $669 | $174 | $694 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 280 | Alva | $1,167 | |
| 142 | Apalachicola | $1,590 | |
| 47 | Apollo Beach | $1,991 | |
| 116 | Atlantic Beach | $1,678 | |
| 117 | Atlantis | $1,678 | |
| 12 | Ave Maria | $2,570 | |
| 18 | Aventura | $2,271 | |
| 295 | Bagdad | $1,114 | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $2,371 | |
| 364 | Baldwin | $623 | |
| 19 | Bay Harbor Islands | $2,250 | |
| 309 | Bay Pines | $1,063 | |
| 288 | Bayonet Point | $1,141 | |
| 258 | Bayshore Gardens | $1,216 | |
| 327 | Bell | $993 | |
| 356 | Belle Glade | $780 | |
| 29 | Belleair | $2,153 | |
| 6 | Belleair Beach | $2,933 | |
| 257 | Belleair Bluffs | $1,216 | |
| 239 | Bellview | $1,281 | |
| 301 | Beverly Hills | $1,102 | |
| 42 | Big Pine Key | $2,013 | |
| 140 | Biscayne Park | $1,599 | |
| 32 | Bloomingdale | $2,119 | |
| 28 | Boca Raton | $2,170 | |
| … | |||
| 357 | Dover | $766 | |
| 3 | Duck Key | $3,501 | |
| 216 | Dunedin | $1,356 | |
| 349 | Eastpoint | $826 | |
| 354 | Ebro | $800 | |
| 243 | Edgewater | $1,262 | |
| 70 | Eglin AFB | $1,847 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.