Sunday, November 8 Ellenton
  1. Home
  2. Ellenton
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Ellenton

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 215 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ellenton · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+108% since 2014
Ellenton Manatee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Ellenton
$71,402
Manatee County
$78,457
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ellenton · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $71,402 · 2024
First value $34,561 · 2013
Highest $71,402 · 2024
Lowest $34,397 · 2014
Average change +6.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearEllenton±Change Manatee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $71,402 $8,222 +3.2% $78,457 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,191 $7,605 +4.8% $75,792 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $66,005 $2,691 +11% $71,385 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $59,723 $9,784 +2.4% $64,964 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $58,349 $5,682 +2.5% $59,963 $57,703 —
2019estimate $56,937 $13,131 +4.6% $59,009 $55,660 —
2018estimate $54,410 $17,508 −6.8% $56,036 $53,267 —
2017estimate $58,358 $18,022 +44% $53,408 $50,883 —
2016estimate $40,568 $19,525 −10% $51,483 $48,900 —
2015estimate $45,167 $19,753 +31% $49,675 $47,507 —
2014estimate $34,397 $11,555 −0.5% $49,228 $47,212 —
2013estimate $34,561 $9,408 $47,876 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
175 Eglin AFB $76,705
63 El Portal $106K
323 Elfers $52,979
214 Ellenton $69,191
240 Englewood $65,557
301 Ensley $58,264
72 Estero $100K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.