Saturday, November 7 Ellenton
  1. Home
  2. Ellenton
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Ellenton

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 321 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ellenton · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+29% since 2014
Ellenton Manatee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Ellenton
$30,324
Manatee County
$46,573
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ellenton · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $30,324 · 2024
First value $20,722 · 2013
Highest $30,324 · 2024
Lowest $20,722 · 2013
Average change +3.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearEllenton±Change Manatee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $30,324 $6,699 +0.4% $46,573 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $30,202 $6,984 +9.5% $44,867 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $27,572 $6,717 +3.4% $41,760 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $26,674 $6,070 +22% $38,008 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $21,844 $4,238 −18% $35,146 $32,848 —
2019estimate $26,770 $4,039 −0.9% $33,853 $31,619 —
2018estimate $27,002 $4,025 +1.6% $32,070 $30,197 —
2017estimate $26,583 $4,116 +11% $30,477 $28,774 —
2016estimate $24,003 $3,929 −12% $29,140 $27,598 —
2015estimate $27,404 $5,621 +16% $27,958 $26,829 —
2014estimate $23,547 $5,721 +14% $27,948 $26,499 —
2013estimate $20,722 $4,663 $27,322 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
1 Palm Beach $215K
2 Jupiter Island $201K
3 Indian River Shores $151K
4 South Beach $147K
5 Highland Beach $144K
6 Naples $141K
7 Sea Ranch Lakes $141K
8 Golden Beach $138K
9 Longboat Key $128K
10 Ocean Ridge $126K
11 Sanibel $114K
12 Siesta Key $109K
13 South Palm Beach $102K
14 Bal Harbour $102K
15 Sewall's Point $101K
16 Belleair $100K
17 Pinecrest $100K
18 Sawgrass $96,567
19 Matlacha $93,762
20 Marco Island $92,983
21 Hillsboro Beach $92,875
22 Belleair Beach $92,391
23 St Pete Beach $89,826
24 Key Biscayne $87,271
25 Juno Beach $85,768
…
317 Ridge Manor $27,920
318 Inverness $27,752
319 Williston $27,651
320 Ellenton $27,572
321 Bell $27,333
322 Defuniak Springs $27,193
323 Palm River-Clair Mel $27,113
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.