- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ensley
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
334 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$222,000
+12%
since 2023 ± $13,318 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
334 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+107%
+6.4% a year on average
vs Escambia County
−14%
Escambia County: $257,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ensley · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+107% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ensley
Escambia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ensley · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$222,000 · 2024
First value
$112,100 · 2013
Highest
$222,000 · 2024
Lowest
$105,800 · 2017
Average change
+6.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ensley | ± | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $222,000 | $13,318 | +12% | $257K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $198,700 | $19,670 | +24% | $234K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $159,700 | $16,270 | +28% | $206K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $125,100 | $15,469 | +7.5% | $172K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $116,400 | $12,108 | +2.1% | $157K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $114,000 | $10,114 | +4.3% | $146K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $109,300 | $8,550 | +3.3% | $134K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $105,800 | $6,834 | −1.8% | $127K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $107,700 | $6,011 | +0.4% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $107,300 | $7,010 | −0.1% | $120K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $107,400 | $7,043 | −4.2% | $123K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $112,100 | $9,673 | $130K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … | |||
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 310 | Ellenton | $171K | |
| 235 | Englewood | $234K | |
| 348 | Ensley | $125K | |
| 127 | Estero | $346K | |
| 356 | Fellsmere | $118K | |
| 113 | Fernandina Beach | $357K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.