- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ensley
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
334 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$222,000
+12%
since 2023 ± $13,318 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
334 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+107%
+6.4% a year on average
vs Escambia County
−14%
Escambia County: $257,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ensley · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+107% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ensley
Escambia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ensley · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$222,000 · 2024
First value
$112,100 · 2013
Highest
$222,000 · 2024
Lowest
$105,800 · 2017
Average change
+6.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ensley | ± | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $222,000 | $13,318 | +12% | $257K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $198,700 | $19,670 | +24% | $234K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $159,700 | $16,270 | +28% | $206K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $125,100 | $15,469 | +7.5% | $172K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $116,400 | $12,108 | +2.1% | $157K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $114,000 | $10,114 | +4.3% | $146K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $109,300 | $8,550 | +3.3% | $134K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $105,800 | $6,834 | −1.8% | $127K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $107,700 | $6,011 | +0.4% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $107,300 | $7,010 | −0.1% | $120K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $107,400 | $7,043 | −4.2% | $123K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $112,100 | $9,673 | $130K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 343 | Masaryktown | $158K | |
| 342 | Defuniak Springs | $158K | |
| 341 | Zephyrhills | $158K | |
| 340 | Ensley | $160K | |
| 339 | New Port Richey East | $160K | |
| 338 | Warrington | $161K | |
| 337 | Eastpoint | $164K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.