Sunday, November 8 Ensley
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Ensley

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 307 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ensley · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+41% since 2014
Ensley Escambia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Ensley
$59,084
Escambia County
$67,500
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ensley · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $59,084 · 2024
First value $38,912 · 2013
Highest $59,084 · 2024
Lowest $38,912 · 2013
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearEnsley±Change Escambia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $59,084 $3,939 +1.4% $67,500 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $58,264 $3,732 +1.8% $65,715 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $57,232 $2,543 +10% $61,642 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $51,853 $2,623 +5.9% $56,605 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $48,976 $2,358 +8.2% $53,023 $57,703 —
2019estimate $45,245 $3,168 −0.2% $50,915 $55,660 —
2018estimate $45,319 $3,048 +5.4% $49,286 $53,267 —
2017estimate $42,978 $3,194 +0.9% $47,361 $50,883 —
2016estimate $42,574 $2,725 +2.0% $46,117 $48,900 —
2015estimate $41,724 $2,399 −0.1% $45,390 $47,507 —
2014estimate $41,782 $4,137 +7.4% $44,883 $47,212 —
2013estimate $38,912 $4,176 $43,918 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $207K
2 Jupiter Island $193K
3 Golden Beach $193K
4 Pinecrest $157K
5 Parkland $155K
6 Key Biscayne $151K
7 Palm Beach $141K
8 Sewall's Point $141K
9 South Beach $135K
10 Southwest Ranches $125K
11 Miami Shores $123K
12 Palmetto Bay $123K
13 Nocatee $119K
14 Indian River Shores $119K
15 Highland Beach $115K
16 Longboat Key $115K
17 Jupiter Farms $108K
18 Sanibel $108K
19 Weston $108K
20 Fruit Cove $108K
21 Tierra Verde $108K
22 Naples $107K
23 Cooper City $107K
24 Siesta Key $102K
25 Ocean Ridge $102K
…
288 Kenneth City $46,238
289 Margate $45,594
290 Wewahitchka $45,375
291 Ensley $45,245
292 Lake Helen $45,057
293 Eglin AFB $44,712
294 Largo $44,323
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.