- Home
- Fellsmere
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fellsmere
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
357 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$175,400
+42%
since 2023 ± $26,725 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
357 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+130%
+7.4% a year on average
vs Indian River County
−50%
Indian River County: $351,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fellsmere · Indian River County · Florida · United States
+130% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fellsmere
Indian River County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fellsmere · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$175,400 · 2024
First value
$80,200 · 2013
Highest
$175,400 · 2024
Lowest
$73,600 · 2015
Average change
+7.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fellsmere | ± | Change | Indian River County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $175,400 | $26,725 | +42% | $352K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $123,400 | $72,884 | −2.1% | $315K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $126,100 | $20,727 | +7.1% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $117,700 | $10,271 | +9.9% | $242K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $107,100 | $11,183 | −1.3% | $221K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $108,500 | $12,381 | +8.4% | $202K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $100,100 | $11,337 | +8.5% | $186K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $92,300 | $17,142 | +9.6% | $173K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $84,200 | $10,950 | +14% | $161K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $73,600 | $13,959 | −3.5% | $158K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $76,300 | $10,748 | −4.9% | $156K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $80,200 | $13,160 | $157K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | Alva | $197K | |
| 32 | Anna Maria | $403K | |
| 286 | Apalachicola | $112K | |
| 151 | Apollo Beach | $193K | |
| 56 | Atlantic Beach | $323K | |
| 72 | Atlantis | $294K | |
| 79 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 312 | Bagdad | $101K | |
| 19 | Bal Harbour | $523K | |
| 333 | Baldwin | $90,600 | |
| 119 | Bay Harbor Islands | $231K | |
| 274 | Bay Pines | $117K | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 322 | Belle Glade | $97,400 | |
| 57 | Belleair | $319K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $544K | |
| 201 | Belleair Bluffs | $155K | |
| 315 | Bellview | $100K | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 58 | Big Pine Key | $318K | |
| 63 | Biscayne Park | $307K | |
| 155 | Bloomingdale | $190K | |
| 45 | Boca Raton | $355K | |
| … | |||
| 258 | Englewood | $127K | |
| 297 | Ensley | $107K | |
| 109 | Estero | $244K | |
| 358 | Fellsmere | $76,300 | |
| 95 | Fernandina Beach | $263K | |
| 236 | Ferry Pass | $139K | |
| 97 | Flagler Beach | $262K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.