Sunday, November 8 Fellsmere
  1. Home
  2. Fellsmere
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Fellsmere

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 322 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fellsmere · Indian River County · Florida · United States
+116% since 2014
Fellsmere Indian River County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Fellsmere
$55,893
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Fellsmere · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $55,893 · 2024
First value $27,239 · 2013
Highest $55,893 · 2024
Lowest $25,132 · 2015
Average change +6.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearFellsmere±Change Indian River CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $55,893 $15,377 +18% $73,491 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $47,335 $13,534 +8.9% $71,049 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $43,482 $21,796 +53% $67,543 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $28,341 $10,169 −24% $61,594 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,143 $20,677 +37% $57,945 $57,703 —
2019estimate $27,190 $14,296 −2.6% $54,740 $55,660 —
2018estimate $27,926 $7,397 −1.9% $52,336 $53,267 —
2017estimate $28,477 $7,014 +9.3% $49,009 $50,883 —
2016estimate $26,053 $5,282 +3.7% $47,446 $48,900 —
2015estimate $25,132 $2,839 −2.7% $45,798 $47,507 —
2014estimate $25,836 $2,928 −5.2% $44,645 $47,212 —
2013estimate $27,239 $4,702 $44,772 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $207K
2 Jupiter Island $193K
3 Golden Beach $193K
4 Pinecrest $157K
5 Parkland $155K
6 Key Biscayne $151K
7 Palm Beach $141K
8 Sewall's Point $141K
9 South Beach $135K
10 Southwest Ranches $125K
11 Miami Shores $123K
12 Palmetto Bay $123K
13 Nocatee $119K
14 Indian River Shores $119K
15 Highland Beach $115K
16 Longboat Key $115K
17 Jupiter Farms $108K
18 Sanibel $108K
19 Weston $108K
20 Fruit Cove $108K
21 Tierra Verde $108K
22 Naples $107K
23 Cooper City $107K
24 Siesta Key $102K
25 Ocean Ridge $102K
…
370 Bell $30,446
371 Inverness $28,673
372 University $28,495
373 Fellsmere $27,190
374 Pahokee $27,095
375 Steinhatchee $26,076
376 Brownsville $25,440
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.