- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ferry Pass
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
305 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$260,100
+6.8%
since 2023 ± $10,640 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
305 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+88%
+5.5% a year on average
vs Escambia County
+1.1%
Escambia County: $257,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ferry Pass · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+88% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Ferry Pass
Escambia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ferry Pass · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$260,100 · 2024
First value
$143,600 · 2013
Highest
$260,100 · 2024
Lowest
$133,300 · 2016
Average change
+5.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Ferry Pass | ± | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $260,100 | $10,640 | +6.8% | $257K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $243,600 | $11,694 | +20% | $234K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $203,200 | $13,193 | +19% | $206K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $170,800 | $6,503 | +6.9% | $172K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $159,800 | $6,185 | +6.7% | $157K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $149,800 | $6,615 | +7.2% | $146K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $139,800 | $7,761 | +4.8% | $134K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $133,400 | $6,588 | +0.1% | $127K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $133,300 | $5,508 | −2.1% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $136,100 | $4,859 | −1.8% | $120K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $138,600 | $5,483 | −3.5% | $123K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $143,600 | $5,571 | $130K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $23,900 | |
| 382 | Century | $66,700 | |
| 381 | Medley | $67,700 | |
| 380 | Goulding | $86,800 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $89,700 | |
| 378 | Cross City | $95,300 | |
| 377 | Pembroke Park | $104K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $112K | |
| 374 | Perry | $123K | |
| 373 | Fellsmere | $123K | |
| 372 | South Bay | $125K | |
| 371 | Jay | $127K | |
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 368 | Pahokee | $138K | |
| 367 | North Fort Myers | $138K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 365 | Holiday | $146K | |
| 364 | University | $146K | |
| 363 | Homosassa Springs | $147K | |
| 362 | South Bradenton | $150K | |
| 361 | Carrabelle | $150K | |
| 360 | Chiefland | $151K | |
| 359 | Crystal Springs | $153K | |
| … | |||
| 302 | Pierson | $243K | |
| 301 | Titusville | $243K | |
| 300 | Panama City | $243K | |
| 299 | Ferry Pass | $244K | |
| 298 | Crawfordville | $244K | |
| 297 | Palm River-Clair Mel | $244K | |
| 296 | Daytona Beach | $244K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.