- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fort Denaud
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
246 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$330,100
+1.4%
since 2023 ± $88,435 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
246 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+240%
+12.8% a year on average
vs Lee County
−8.9%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fort Denaud · Lee County · Florida · United States
+240% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fort Denaud
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fort Denaud · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$330,100 · 2024
First value
$87,500 · 2013
Highest
$330,100 · 2024
Lowest
$77,400 · 2015
Average change
+12.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fort Denaud | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $330,100 | $88,435 | +1.4% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $325,500 | $117,729 | +8.5% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $300,000 | $152,761 | +17% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $256,300 | $102,740 | +19% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $215,000 | $54,622 | +59% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $135,400 | $130,540 | −21% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $171,500 | $77,351 | +52% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $112,500 | $65,320 | −2.8% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $115,700 | $72,552 | +49% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $77,400 | $36,546 | −20% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,000 | $57,275 | +11% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $87,500 | $33,529 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 329 | Floral City | $106K | |
| 281 | Florida City | $143K | |
| 294 | Florida Ridge | $134K | |
| 239 | Fort Denaud | $172K | |
| 101 | Fort Lauderdale | $318K | |
| 189 | Fort Myers | $208K | |
| 53 | Fort Myers Beach | $397K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.